Project 757

Our 757 Donors - Thank You!

Project 757 Home   About   Project Updates   Donate


The following individuals, companies, or organizations have contributed towards the 757 campaign either financially or through goods and services. Without them, this project would not be possible!

Donate

Individual Donors

A.J. Rogers
Adam Reyling
Aiden White
Al Martin
Alex Meadows
Amy Jak
Andrew Paeplow
Andrew R. Gipe Sr.
Andy Novak
Anthony Koester
Barb Stager
Barbara Baker
Ben Deutschman
Benjaman Baker
Beverly R. Morris
Bill & Shirley Taylor
Bill, Rhonda, & Hailey Peters
Bob Albert
Bob McCown
Bob Musser
Bob Opper
Bob Zoellner
Brad K Kunze
Brad Mielke
Brandon Hart
Brandon Willis
Brendan Edward Delay
Brendan Lynch
Brian & Cheri Hummel
Brian Christophel
Brian Dembinski
Brian Harshbarger
Brian J. Smith
Brian McKissick
Bruce Bryan
Bryan Smith
C. Alexander
Carl B. Sterzing
Carol M Shannon
Carol Schroeder
Charles Wagner
Charles Wall
Cherie Stewart
Cheryl & Guy Godschall
Chris Beamer
Chris Cloud
Chris Manning
Chris Meier
Chris Pollock
Christian Henderson Sargent
Christopher Betts
Christopher Ellis
Christopher Lantz
Christopher Partsch
Clarence Morey lll
Clay Deeds
Dale Zeller
Dan Davidson
Dan Pluta
Daniel Auxter
Daniel Caslow
Daniel Katiba
Daniel Orr
Danny Conley
Dave & Virginia Robinson
David Dominy
David Downes
David J. Rasik
David Knight
David Nuti
David R. Will
David Ritter
David Seable
David Taverner
David Taverner
David Wallingford
David Warburton
Dean Lawrence
Delbert Russel
Dennis Brinker
Dennis Snyder
Diana Griffin
Diane & Michael Ackerman
Donald Adams
Donald Stull
Douglas Myers
Dwayne Fuehring
Eric Kapusta
Eric Williams
Evan Peterson
Forrest LeCain
Fr. Scott Kramer
Francis T. Jennings
Frank Walko
Gabriel McElwain
Garry Phelps
Garry Williams
Gary Retterbush
Gene Lurwig
George & Sandy Keller
George Forero
Gerald Molyet
Glenn Bowman
Gregory Barker
Gregory Garbacz
Gregory Johnston

Harry Mylander
Howard Speidel
J. William Kittle
Jacob Durbin
Jacob Petkovsky
James Benetzky
James Bernard
James Bobel
James Canter
James D. Snyder
James E. Peters
James Kess
James Kreider
James Leed
James Lewis
James Lipnitz
James Yevich
Janice Todd
Jason Smith
Jay Edwards
Jeff Colvin
Jeff Marshall
Jeff Petraska
Jeff Vawter
Jeffrey & Deborah Cook
Jennifer Hammond
Jerald Hyde
Jeremy Clark
Jeremy Holmes
Jeremy Lawrence
Jim Davis
Jim Nolan
Jim Semon
Jodi Barber
Joe Vargo
Joel R. Bickhart
John Blystone
John Bores
John Bortz
John D. Keller
John F. Cizmar
John Hamilton
John Hoppes
John Murray
John Snyder
John, Paula, and Jonathan David
Jon Marx
Jonathan Eau Claire
Jonathan Miller
Joseph & Barbara Kurilec
Joseph Bliss
Joseph D. Cason
Joseph Fabregas
Joseph H. Miller, Jr.
Joseph S Grzelak
Joseph Williams
Joshua Harner
Judith and John Miller
Karri Patrick
Kathleen Cadwell
Kathy S. Morfier
Keith Morrow
Kelly Lynch
Kerry Weller
Kevin Kohls
Kevin McFadden
Kevin Strecker
Kimberly Shively
Kurt Bell
Kyle Montgomery
Larry W. Bruehler
Laurie & Erik Pietrzak
Lawrence Fields
Lee A. Miller
Levi Banker
Linnea Van Blarcum
Lisa Breitigam
Loretta Shepherd
Lynn Lockwood
M. Balla
Marc Sekora
Marc Spurgeon
Marcus Leader
Mark Vandre
Mark Vollmar
Martin McGuan
Matt Lee
Matthew Meyer
Matthew Schoder
Matthew Walker
Michael (David) Vaughn
Michael & Gigi O'Neill
Michael Boyd
Michael C Huhn
Michael Cullison
Michael Dobroka
Michael Frampton
Michael Hamernik
Michael Hanson
Michael Woodburn
Mike & Patsy Beamer
Mike Cool
Mike Eckhart
Mike Long
Mike Todd

Nathan Fries
Nicholas Resar
Nick Dombi
Nick Hovey
Norman & Joyce Cramer
Norman Della Coletta
Patrick Morrison
Patrick Rose
Paul & Barbara Emch
Paul Lieber
Paul Limmer
Paul McDonnell
Paul Wolfe
Peter K. Shepherd
Phil Long
Phillip & Patricia Larson
Phillip Motter
R.W. Miller
Rachel Weibel
Randal Fnook
Randall Duncan
Ray Kammer Jr.
Rebecca Canterbury
Rex & Kay Pealer
Richard & Marie Schweinberg
Richard & Ruth Leonard
Richard Schweinberg Jr.
Rick Rowlands
Rob Mott
Robert & Kay Mason
Robert & Patricia Caywood
Robert & Sharon Barnes
Robert Brossia
Robert Davis
Robert Easterday
Robert Fabritius
Robert Kess
Robert Knack
Robert M. Craddock
Robert Winfree
Roger Fuehring
Roger Mazzarella
Ron & Candy Rowland
Ron Heyman
Ronald Miecznikowski
Ronald R. Smith
Ronald Ruffing
Ronald Wright
Rose Dick
Roy Wullich
Russell Cummins
Russell Swinnerton
Ruth Fuehring
Sandy Gilmore Sheppard
Sarah Berger
Scott Cameron
Scott Hudler
Scott Parsons
Scott Runkel
Scott Spiedel
Sharon McNutt
Sheila Dorr
Spencer Pfrogner
Stephen Hull
Stephen Wasserman
Steve & Kathy Staley
Steven Garwood
Steven Harvey
Steven Korotky
Stuart Scott
Susan Wills
Ted & Judy Gingrich
Terry Bossert
Terry Crumrine
Terry Henney
Terry Sprague
The Meese Family
Theodore Vasbinder
Thomas Gaffney
Thomas Hillhouse
Thomas Jaite
Thomas Kepler
Thomas Meitzler
Thomas Smith
Thomas Stager
Thomas W. Parkins
Tim Bower
Tim Walker
Timothy Pavlic II
Todd & Dee Ana Runkle
Todd G. Starr
Tom & Sandy Runkle
Tom Adams
Tucker Pronko
Von Gruenheit
Walter J. Guthrie
Walter Lied
Wayne Laepple
Wayne Wolfe
Wayne York
William Billy Jr.
William Miller
William Sheehau Jr.
Zac McGinnis
Zach Hall
Zach Warth

Memorials, Honor, & Dedications

Donor Anne Lamb in Memory of Cecil Merlin Lamb
Donors Bruce & Sue Roth in memory of Clyde A. Mays Jr.
Donor Charlie Wise in memory of C.B. Wise and in Honor of A.B. Wise & Tom Hern
Donors Dale & Cathy Owens in Memory of Carl B. & Florence R. Owens
Donor Dan Maguire in memory of Janice Maguire
Donor Dan Maguire in Memory of Robert E. & L. Elizabeth Birr
Donor Dan Maguire in Memory of William H. Fuehring
Donor Ethan Morel in Memory of Great Grandfather Childs
Donor Firelands Federal Credit Union in honor of N.A.R.V.E.
Donors George & Marcia Payne in memory of Bill Fuehring
Donor George Neuman III in dedication of Jerome J. Dunn
Donor James & Bonnie Semon in memory of Bob Lorenz
Donor Jeanne M. Black in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Jim Compton in memory of Barbara (Wise) Compton & Richard C. Compton
Donor John Fryar in Memory of John Fryar Sr.
Donor Linda Aigler in memory of Bud Bollinger
Donors Mark & Mike Balla in memory of George M. Balla
Donor Patricia Baum in memory of Kenneth Juliano
Donor Rebecca Tidwell in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Robert Weichel in Memory of Paul Stark
Donor Sarah Ross in Honor of Jerry Hyde
Donor Thomas Hern in dedication of Bill & Ruth Fuehring and Charlie Wise
Donor Zachary Neuman in Memory of Richard C. Gross

brotherhood_donations

Aaron Osterlin (BLET 234)
Amber Knisely (SMART 225)
Anthony Roth (BLET 447)
Ben Lindsey (SMART 225)
Bradd Parish (BLET 4)
Brandi Oney (SMART 225)
Brandon Alley (SMART 225)
Bryan Smith (SMART 225)
Chad Huss (SMART 225)
Chris Zeman (BLET 447)
Clayton Schluchter (SMART 225)
Darin Lerch (BLET 447)
Daryl Rowe (BLET 447)
David Cromer (SMART 225)
David Urie (SMART 225)
David Weiker (SMART 225)
Deb Jacobs (BLET 447)
Douglas Myers (BLET 447)
Dwayne Fuehring (SMART 225)
Eric Moffit (SMART 225)
Gabe Goodsite (SMART 225)
Gary Hall
Greg Martin (BLET 447)
Haley Short (SMART 225)

J.B. Wilkin (BLET 447)
Jason Ruffing (SMART 225)
Jason Woytus (BLET 447)
Javier Guerrero (SMART 225)
Jeff Hasselbach (SMART 225)
Josh Wahl (SMART 225)
Joshua Bomer (SMART 225)
Kevin Sears (BLET 447)
Leonard Zilko (BLET 447)
Matt Fox (BLET 447)
Max Webster (SMART 225)
Michael Gish (SMART 225)
Patrick Ertle (SMART 225)
Paul Lockwood (SMART 225)
Scott Laird (SMART 225)
Shawn Lorow (SMART 225)
Sheree Roth (SMART 225)
Steve George (SMART 225)
Timothy Walker (SMART 225)
Tom Peacock (SMART 225)
Travis Richards (SMART 225)
Wade Adkins (SMART 225)
William Bomba (BLET 447)

business_donors

American Steam Railroad
Bellevue Ace Hardware
Bellevue Area Tourism & Visitors Bureau
Bellevue Lions Club
Bellevue Lodge #273 Free and Accepted Masons of Ohio
Bellevue Metal & Recycling
Bellevue United Selective Fund
Bone Boys BBQ
Bower Tiling Service, INC.
Bowers Asphalt & Paving, INC.
Central Ohio Hobbies
Clouse Construction
Committee to Grow Bellevue
Division 4, MCR, National Model Railroaders Association INC.
Division 6, MCR, NMRA INC.
Eastwood Iron Horses
F.O.E. 490 Ladies Auxiliary
Fort Wayne Railroad Historical Society, Inc.
Franklin Sanitation
Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490 Charities Fund
Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490, Eagle Riders
Gardner & Strayer Insurance Group
Gilbert Heating & Plumbing
Hartlen Insurance Agency LLC
Hunter's Needs
Industrial Image, LLC
Janotta & Herner Construction
Jim's Electric Train Works
Leroy's Locomotive Works

Lorain County Model Railroad Association, INC.
Mark Haynes Construction
Mielke Painting
Miller's Drive In
Nickel Plate Road Historical & Technical Society
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Pittsburgh Air Brake Company
Pizza Wheel of Bellevue
Railroad Museum of Pennsylvania
Riley Contracting, INC.
Scheid Enterprises, INC.
Seitz Design & Construction, INC.
Solid Foundations, INC.
State Farm Insurance, Agent Brian Shupe
The Strasburg Rail Road
Terry McConnell Excavating, LLC
The Bellevue Historical Society Board of Directors
The Firelands Supply Company
The Kreimes Co. INC.
The Mennonite Foundation, Inc.
The Samuel S. Johnson Foundation
The Steam Railroading Institute
Toledo, Lake Erie & Western Railway & Museum, Inc.
Tuffman Equipment & Supply
Twenty-First Century Foundation
Unilliance, Inc
Wm. Dauch Concrete
Youngstown Steel Heritage
[ Top ]

[ Home ] [ About Mad River ] [ Equipment ] [ Links ] [ Membership ]
[ Mission Statement ] [ Museum News ] [ Photo Gallery ] [ Schedules ] [ Special Events ] [ Visitors ]

© 2002-2020  Mad River & NKP Railroad Society.
Do not reproduce without express permission. All material property of their respective owners.
E-mail madriver@onebellevue.com with questions or problems.